Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown 1980 Car Shop Manual Electrical: Pinto, Bobcat, Mustang, Capri, Granada, Monarch, Versailles
Ford Co. 1980 B000WKO7HA PAPERBACK Fair 
B000WKO7HA Cover has creases, edge wear, stains, stains throughout book, Soft cover rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown 1983 Datsun Nissan Pulsar, Pulsar NX Service Manual (Model Series N12)
Nissan Motor Co. B000YK4KA2 PAPERBACK Good 
B000YK4KA2 Cover has alot of creases, stains, edge wear, - text has grease stains, and book edge has stains, Oversize Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown 2006 TRAVEL GUIDE
NATIONAL TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION B001EMT55O PAPERBACK Good 
B001EMT55O Cover and spine have tears, creases, edge wear, stains - penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, Book edge may have stains, and wear, Book is a soft cover in good condition. Text has age tone. Book cover has wear to include some edge wear, small tears. Book may have a price sticker on cover. Book binding is good with possible spine and cover creases. Guaranteed! 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Author Unknown A Holiday Magazine Travel Guide Scandinavia, Denma
Random House B0019MSSBG PAPERBACK Good 
B0019MSSBG Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown Allstair Cooke's America
Alfred A. Knopf B000NGIWHY Hardcover Good 
B000NGIWHY Dust cover has tears, creases, edge wear, and stains, Oversize Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown Amen: The Diary Of Rabbi Martin Siegel
A Fawcett Crest Book B0017HN9YE MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B0017HN9YE Spine and cover has edge wear, tears, creases, and stains, Store stamped inside cover, Text may have age tone, Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, May have sticker on cover, binding is good - 100% Guaranteed!!! 
Price: 1.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown America's Favorites Recipe Collection: Volume I (1) Chicken
Unknown B000TWZ7XE PAPERBACK New 
B000TWZ7XE PBK , You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware, shows very little shelf wear,May have price sticker on cover, Guaranteed! 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Author unknown Barabas Run
Gold Eagle 0373151071 / 9780373151073 PAPERBACK Good 
0373151071 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unknown Best in Children's Books #35
Nelson Doubleday B000M84BBE Hardcover Good 
B000M84BBE Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown BETTER HOME AND GARDENS: STITCHERY AND CRAFTS
MEREDITH PRESS B001BECW6E Hardcover Good 
B001BECW6E Oversize Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page,no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Author Unknown Better Homes and Gardens Professional Sewing Tips
Meredith Publications B0015RJHRE Hardcover Very Good 
B0015RJHRE 1966 Cover has stains, Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Project Restore (actual author unknown) Bible Readings For The Home
Harvestime Books B000MSF5M8 PAPERBACK Good 
B000MSF5M8 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. 
Price: 2.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Author unknown Bone Yard (Mack Bolan : Executioner, No 75)
Gold Eagle 0373610750 / 9780373610754 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373610750 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Unknown British Columbia Official Centennial Record
Evergreen Press Limited B000MV4AA8 Hardcover Good 
B000MV4AA8 Hardcover,Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Author unknown Butchers Of Eden (Sob's, No. 3)
Gold Eagle 0373616031 / 9780373616039 PAPERBACK Good 
0373616031 Store stamped inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Author unknown Cairo Countdown (Able Team No.5)
Gold Eagle 0373612052 / 9780373612055 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373612052 Store stamped inside cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown Coming Back: The Science of Reincarnation
Bhaktivedana Book Trust B000OWM2S2 PAPERBACK Good 
B000OWM2S2 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Unknown Complete Book of Home Repair and Improvements
Greystone Press B001ERHQGO Hardcover Good 
B001ERHQGO Cover and spine have edge wear, tears, creases, stains. Text has age tone and discoloration. Personal library sticker inside cover, Stains on book edge, Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Unknown Complete Book of the Garden
Readers Digest B000NDTQBI Hardcover Good 
B000NDTQBI small tears on dustcover, Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Author unknown Council Of Kings (Mack Bolan, the Executioner, No 79)
Gold Eagle 0373610793 / 9780373610792 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373610793 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book)Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abooklegacy.com
Unknown on Atticbooks.net
Unknown on Birdbookstore.com
Unknown on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Unknown on Booksbyjan.com
Unknown on Booksunlimited.com
Unknown on Booktastik.com
Unknown on Bubbasbookswap.com
Unknown on Burberrybooks.com
Unknown on Canterburybooks.com
Unknown on Catpurrbooks.com
Unknown on Cmgbooksandart.com
Unknown on Collectibleromancebooks.com
Unknown on Countlesspages.com
Unknown on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Unknown on Curiocornerbooks.com
Unknown on Davesusedlibrary.com
Unknown on Derbybookshelf.com
Unknown on Edconroybooks.com
Unknown on Everybookintheworld.com
Unknown on Fortloganbooks.com
Unknown on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Unknown on Gibbsbooks.com
Unknown on Heroicimage.com
Unknown on Lincbook.com
Unknown on Mcmillanbooks.net
Unknown on Midtownscholar.com
Unknown on Monarchbooksusa.com
Unknown on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Unknown on Mythosbooks.com
Unknown on Neonhearts.com
Unknown on Novelshoppe.com
Unknown on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Unknown on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Unknown on Pgbbooks.com
Unknown on Readinyouraddiction.com
Unknown on Snoriverbooks.com
Unknown on Superiortextsales.com
Unknown on Taylorsbookpage.net
Unknown on Thebookinist.com
Unknown on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Unknown on Unearthlybooks.com
Unknown on Used-and-rare-books.com
Unknown on Wafbooks.com
Unknown on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MagikalJourneys.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.